VOUCHER

Privacy Policy

In this document, we inform you as a visitor to our website and user of our services about our company's data processing and data protection policies.

 

What principles do we follow in our data processing?

Our company follows the following principles in our data processing:

  1. a) We handle personal data lawfully, fairly, and transparently for you.
  2. b) We collect personal data only for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes, and we do not process them in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.
  3. c) The personal data we collect and process are adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary for the purposes of the data processing.
  4. d) Our company takes all reasonable measures to ensure that the data we process are accurate and up to date, and we promptly delete or rectify inaccurate personal data.
  5. e) We store personal data in a form that allows you to be identified only for the duration necessary to achieve the purposes of the data processing.
  6. f) We ensure the appropriate security of personal data through the use of suitable technical and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction, or damage of data.

 

Our company processes your personal data:

  1. a) Based on your prior information and voluntary consent and only to the extent necessary and strictly for the stated purposes, we collect, record, organize, store, and use your personal data.
  2. b) In some cases, the processing of your data is based on legal requirements and is mandatory. In such cases, we specifically draw your attention to this fact.
  3. c) In certain cases, the processing of your personal data is necessary for our company or a third party for legitimate interests, such as the operation, development, and security of our website.

 

Who are we?

Our company's name and registered office: Rajah Design Hungary Kft. 8135 Dég, Enyingi u. 65/A

Our company's premises: 1027 Budapest, Margit krt 20. fszt/1.

Our company's website: www.permanentbracelet.hu

Contact: email, phone

Mailing address: 8135 Dég, Enyingi u. 65/A

Phone number: +36 30 088 2042

Email address: [email protected]

Tax number: 32288704-2-07

Company registration number: 07-09-034754

 

According to Article 37 of the GDPR, our company is not required to appoint a data protection officer. The name, address, and contact details of our company's hosting provider: Sub Stúdió Kft, [email protected]

In order to ensure high-quality service to our customers, our company uses the following data processors in the course of data processing:

Sub Stúdió Kft - Hosting Service

If we modify the list of our data processors, we will update the changes in this information.

 

The data we process:

 

Activity description and purpose of data processing Legal basis Processed data Duration Registration for the website Purpose: Ensuring the proper and high-quality operation of the website, monitoring and improving our services, preventing malicious attacks on our website Our legitimate interest IP address, date and time of visit, data of visited subpages, operating system and browser type used by you 10 days Visitor identification, measurement of website traffic, statistical purposes Inquiry on the website Legal basis: Preparation of a contract Last name, First name, Email, message Until the page is deleted

 

We only request personal data from our website visitors if they are interested in our services. You can request further information regarding data processing by contacting us at the email or mailing address [email protected]. We will send our response to you without delay, within 20 days (but at the latest within 30 days) from the receipt of the request.

 

Use of cookies

The website uses cookies. By using the website, you consent to the use of cookies. If you do not agree to the use of cookies, you can disable them in your browser settings, but we cannot guarantee the proper functioning of the website in this case.

 

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites you visit. They are widely used to make websites work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site. Cookies enable the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size, and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don't have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

 

There are several types of cookies used by the website:

  1. a) Essential cookies: These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the website. They enable basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
  2. b) Performance cookies: These cookies collect information about how visitors use the website, such as which pages are visited most often, and whether visitors receive error messages from web pages. These cookies do not collect information that identifies visitors. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous.
  3. c) Functionality cookies: These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your username, language, or region) and provide enhanced, more personal features. They can also be used to remember changes you've made to text size, fonts, and other parts of web pages that you can customize. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymized and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.
  4. d) Targeting or advertising cookies: These cookies are used to deliver ads more relevant to you and your interests. They may be used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement and to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. These cookies remember what you have looked at on the website and other sites and may be shared with other organizations, such as advertisers

Your rights regarding personal data

As a data subject, you have certain rights regarding your personal data. These rights include:

 

  1. a) Right of access: You have the right to request information about whether we process your personal data and, if so, to access that data.
  2. b) Right to rectification: If your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request its rectification or completion.
  3. c) Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal data.
  4. d) Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances.
  5. e) Right to data portability: You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller.
  6. f) Right to object: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances.
  7. g) Right to withdraw consent: If the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

 

To exercise your rights, please contact us using the contact information provided in this Privacy Policy. We will respond to your request without undue delay, within 20 days (but at the latest within 30 days) from the receipt of the request.

 

Data security

We take the security of your personal data seriously and implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect it against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes or updates will be posted on our website. It is recommended that you review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we protect your personal data.

 

Contact

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or our data processing practices, please contact us at the following email address: [email protected].

 

What are your rights and remedies?

Regarding data processing, you have the right to:

 

request information,

request correction, modification, or supplementation of your personal data processed by us,

object to data processing and request the erasure or blocking of your data (except for mandatory data processing),

exercise your rights before a court,

file a complaint with the supervisory authority or initiate proceedings (https://naih.hu/panaszuegyintezes-rendje.html).

Supervisory Authority:

National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

 

Address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

Phone: +36 (1) 391-1400

Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410

Email: [email protected]

Website: https://naih.hu/

Upon your request, we will provide you with information about:

 

your personal data processed by us or processed by our authorized data processors,

the source of the data,

the purpose and legal basis of data processing,

the duration of processing, or if not possible, the criteria for determining this duration,

the name and address of our data processors and their activities related to data processing,

the circumstances and effects of data protection incidents and the measures we have taken to prevent and mitigate them,

the legal basis and recipients of data transfers.

We will provide this information within the shortest possible time, but no later than 10 days (up to a maximum of 1 month) from the submission of your request. The provision of information is free unless you have already submitted a request for information on the same data set during the current year. If we have unlawfully processed your data or your request for information has led to a correction, any fees you have already paid will be refunded. We may only refuse to provide information in cases prescribed by law, indicating the legal basis, and providing information about the right to judicial remedies and the possibility of turning to the Authority.

 

We will notify you and inform those to whom we have previously transmitted the data for the purpose of data processing about the correction, blocking, marking, or erasure of your personal data unless the failure to notify does not violate your legitimate interests.

 

If we do not comply with your request for correction, blocking, or erasure, within 10 days (up to a maximum of 1 month) from receiving the request (or within the same period from receiving your written consent), we will notify you in writing of the reasons for our refusal and inform you about the possibilities of judicial remedies and turning to the Authority.

 

If you object to the processing of your personal data, we will examine the objection within the shortest possible time, within 10 days (up to a maximum of 1 month) from the submission of the objection, and inform you of our decision in writing. If we find your objection well-founded, we will terminate the data processing, including further data collection and transmission, and we will block the data. We will also inform those to whom we have previously transmitted the data affected by the objection, and who are obliged to take measures to enforce the right to object.

 

We may refuse to fulfill the request if we can demonstrate that the data processing is justified by compelling legitimate reasons that take precedence over your interests, rights, and freedoms, or that are related to the submission, enforcement, or protection of legal claims. If you disagree with our decision or if we fail to meet the deadline, you may turn to a court within 30 days from the communication of the decision or the last day of the deadline

What are the main applicable laws for our activities?

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).

Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Info tv.).

Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code (Ptk.).

Act CVIII of 2001 on Certain Issues of Electronic Commerce Services and Information Society Services (Eker tv.).

Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications (Ehtv).

Act CLV of 1997 on Consumer Protection (Fogyv tv.).

Act CLXV of 2013 on Complaints and Public Interest Disclosures (Pktv.).

Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Fundamental Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Economic Advertising Activities (Grtv.).

Amendment of the Privacy Notice

Our company reserves the right to amend this Privacy Notice and will inform data subjects accordingly. The publication of information regarding data processing can be found on the website
https://permanentbracelet.hu/en/privacy-policy

 

Date: Budapest, June 29, 2023.